Privacy Policy

At Squad Schedule, accessible from https://squadschedule.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of data that is collected and recorded by Squad Schedule and how we use it.

If you have extra questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online actions and is useful for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or manage in Squad Schedule. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Info we collect

The personal data that you are requested to deliver, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us instantly, we may receive extra data about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact info, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your info

We use the info we collect in different methods, including:

  • Deliver, operate, and support our website
  • Enhance, personalize, and expand our website
  • Comprehend and analyze how you use our website
  • Create new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for client service, to provide you with updates and other data relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and stop fraud

Log Files

Squad Schedule follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting firms do this and are a part of hosting services’ analytics. The info gathered by log files contains internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The goal of the data is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of the third-party sellers on our site. It also utilizes cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Squad Schedule.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Squad Schedule, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically obtain your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Squad Schedule has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party

Squad Schedule’s Privacy Policy does not use other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the individual Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may contain their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to undermine cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found on the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that manages a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and clear pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to reply to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are completely aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your private data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to ask that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete th3e information you believe is incomplete.200

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our proc

using of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we share the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Squad Schedule does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child supplied this kind of information on our website, we deeply encourage you to contact us instantly and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.